opc_loader

OTDR launch cable

Item No.: OLC OS1-1000-LCAPC/LCAPC

robust and compact test lead for use in OTDR measurements

dust and moisture resistant housing with handy carrying hook

231,00
(Price excl. VAT)
typ de fibre
Lengte
Connectors
Stock
Stock:
  0  

Mechanical & material characteristics

Dimensions

23,8 x 14,4 x 6,6 cm

Material

SR Polypropylene

Coulour

Yellow

weight

1.15 kg

packing

Robust, hard-shell transit case

storage Temperature

-40 ~ + 85 °C

operating temperature

-40 ~ + 85 °C

humidity

0 ~ 95% (non-condensating)

Fiber Optic & Connector Features

Sort optical fibre 

G657A

cord length

2 meter, 3mm buffer

Typical loss

<1dB @ 1310 at 1000 meters

Connector type

LC APC 

connector finisching

APC 8 degrees

Return Loss

APC> = 60dB

repeatability

<= 0.2 (1000 times)

OTDR launch cable does not have any reviews yet. Share your experiences and post a review.
OTDR launch cable


Recommended items:

Alternative products for:

Shopping Cart
Shipping method

Last viewed items