opc_loader

FiberTEK III-MM LED & SM Laser Kit

Item No.: R164007

FiberTEK III combination MM/SM kit with LED MM sources and laser SM sources. Compatible with all LanTEK II (planned availability Q2/16) and LanTEK III models.

  • Attenuation/insertion loss (dB) measurement
  • Multimode and single-mode options
  • Encircled Flux compliant (optional)
  • Built-in visible light source for troubleshooting
  • Full Tier 1 fiber certification
  • Complies with TIA/ISO/IEC
7.895,00
(Price excl. VAT)
Article numbers
EAN:
783250775194
SKU:
R164007
Stock
Stock:
  0  

FiberTEK III adapters are used with LanTEK III for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fiber optic cabling including support for encircled flux testing (optional).
To pinpoint fiber cabling faults every FiberTEK III adapter includes a built-in visible light source to help you visually pinpoint faults and locate fiber ports.
FiberTEK III provides optical loss (dB) measurements meeting Tier 1 certification requirements.
Available in multi-mode (850/1300nm) and single mode (1310/1550nm) varieties.

Kit Content:
Includes two multimode FiberTEK III modules, two single-mode FiberTEK III modules, lockable semi-rigid carrying case, SC, FC, ST adapters for modules (2 ea.), SC-SC patch cords, 6 x 9μm SMF, 6 x 50μm MMF compliant to ISO/IEC 14763-3 standard, quick reference guide.

FiberTEK III-MM LED & SM Laser Kit does not have any reviews yet. Share your experiences and post a review.

Recommended items:

Alternative products for:

Shopping Cart
Shipping method

Last viewed items